My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 11:39:28 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R51233 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,998.00 <br /> 4355 JAN REE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.51 <br /> MAP: 072W06DB00100 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> LILLY,JOHN E & BRENDA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4355 JAN REE DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 987.84 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 64.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 136.76 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,189.43 <br /> LAND 109,660 107,770 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 170,880 180,390 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 280,540 288,160 MARION COUNTY 661.01 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.93 <br /> ASSESSED 212,140 218,500 MARION FD 1 416.13 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.87 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 166.26 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 34.96 <br /> 212,140 218,500 E-HAYESVILLE JAN REE L 53.06 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,360.22 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 102.32 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 450.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.14 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 571.23 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,120.88 <br /> <br /> 3,027.25 2,038.98 1,040.30 3,027.25 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R51233 <br /> SITUS: 4355 JAN REE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 93.63 3% 3,027.25 <br /> 11/17/08 41.61 2% 2,038.98 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,040.30 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LILLY,JOHN E & BRENDA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4355 JAN REE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001512330000302725000020389800001040307 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.