My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 11:39:28 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R18401 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,404.45 <br /> 6586 WACONDA RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 4.36 <br /> MAP: 062W03C 02800 <br /> CODE: 00100210 <br /> <br /> <br /> LORAIN,ROBERT J & NANCY C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6586 WACONDA ROAD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 GERVAIS SCHOOL 550.72 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 74.24 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 660.15 <br /> LAND - RMV 46,660 52,010 <br /> LAND - SPEC 6,730 6,820 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 119,770 135,400 MARION COUNTY 358.85 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 173,160 194,230 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.93 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 225.91 <br /> ASSESSED 115,280 118,620 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.70 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 18.98 <br /> ----------- <br /> 115,280 118,620 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 619.37 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 55.55 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY GERVAIS SCHOOL 32.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.85 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 97.43 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,376.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,335.64 899.61 458.99 1,335.64 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R18401 <br /> SITUS: 6586 WACONDA RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 41.31 3% 1,335.64 <br /> 11/17/08 18.36 2% 899.61 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 458.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LORAIN,ROBERT J & NANCY C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6586 WACONDA ROAD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001184010000133564000008996100000458995 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.