My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 11:39:28 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R51386 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,733.68 <br /> 4084 IBEX ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.239 <br /> MAP: 072W07BA04500 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> LOUIS,LILLIAN M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4084 IBEX ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 564.54 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 78.16 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 679.75 <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 112,320 114,820 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 199,210 207,820 MARION COUNTY 377.76 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.24 <br /> ASSESSED 121,240 124,870 MARION FD 1 237.81 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.21 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 95.01 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 19.98 <br /> 121,240 124,870 E-JAN REE LTG 50.81 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 797.82 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 58.48 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 257.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.36 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 326.45 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,804.02 <br /> <br /> 1,749.90 1,178.63 601.34 1,749.90 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R51386 <br /> SITUS: 4084 IBEX ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 54.12 3% 1,749.90 <br /> 11/17/08 24.05 2% 1,178.63 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 601.34 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LOUIS,LILLIAN M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4084 IBEX ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001513860000174990000011786300000601349 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.