My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 11:39:28 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R55982 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,287.89 <br /> 2455 BROWN RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.338 <br /> MAP: 072W18DA02200 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> LUA,MELISA A ET AL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2455 BROWN RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 803.69 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 52.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 111.31 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 967.80 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 81,280 82,620 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 144,290 145,750 MARION COUNTY 535.05 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 225,570 228,370 SALEM 1,036.61 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.88 <br /> ASSESSED 180,000 185,400 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.57 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 135.30 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 59.03 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 138.10 <br /> 180,000 185,400 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,927.54 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 72.29 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 46.02 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 366.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.79 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 499.88 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,395.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,293.36 2,218.21 1,131.74 3,293.36 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R55982 <br /> SITUS: 2455 BROWN RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 101.86 3% 3,293.36 <br /> 11/17/08 45.27 2% 2,218.21 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,131.74 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LUA,MELISA A ET AL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2455 BROWN RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001559820000329336000022182100001131745 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.