Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R19257 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 8,553.60 <br /> 5113-5193 PORTLAND RD <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 9,580.03 <br /> ACRES: 3.43 <br /> MAP: 062W31D 01500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> LUNG,ARTHUR W JR & LYNNE B THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5287 PORTLAND RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,090.81 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 137.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 289.58 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,517.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 179,520 179,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 412,710 453,980 MARION COUNTY 1,391.93 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 592,230 633,500 SALEM 2,696.75 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 23.10 <br /> ASSESSED 468,280 482,320 REGIONAL LIBRARY 37.91 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 352.00 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 153.57 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 359.28 <br /> 468,280 482,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 5,014.54 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 188.06 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 119.71 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 954.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 38.49 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,300.43 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 8,832.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 18,147.77 15,350.74 12,524.27 18,147.77 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R19257 <br /> SITUS: 5113-5193 PORTLAND RD <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 264.98 3% 18,147.77 <br /> 11/17/08 117.77 2% 15,350.74 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 12,524.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LUNG,ARTHUR W JR & LYNNE B PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5287 PORTLAND RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001192570001814777000153507400012524278 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />