My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 11:39:28 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R48848 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 793.28 <br /> 2086 GREENTREE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.132 <br /> MAP: 072W17CC04800 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> LUX,LOWELL D & MELVA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2086 GREENTREE DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 193.90 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 12.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 26.86 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 233.50 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 53,860 52,290 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 14,940 15,320 MARION COUNTY 129.09 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 68,800 67,610 SALEM 250.09 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.14 <br /> ASSESSED 43,430 44,730 REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.52 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 32.64 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 14.24 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 33.32 <br /> 43,430 44,730 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 465.04 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 17.44 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 11.10 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 88.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.57 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 120.60 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 819.14 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 794.57 535.18 273.05 794.57 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R48848 <br /> SITUS: 2086 GREENTREE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 24.57 3% 794.57 <br /> 11/17/08 10.92 2% 535.18 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 273.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LUX,LOWELL D & MELVA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2086 GREENTREE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001488480000079457000005351800000273054 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.