Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R49861 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,439.51 <br /> 4608 38TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.202 <br /> MAP: 072W06CC07000 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> MADSEN,ALLAN-TRUSTEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4608 38TH AVE NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 474.39 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 65.68 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 571.20 <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 90,480 96,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 177,370 189,540 MARION COUNTY 317.43 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.25 <br /> ASSESSED 101,880 104,930 MARION FD 1 199.84 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.58 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 79.84 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 16.79 <br /> 101,880 104,930 E-HAYESVILLE LTG 59.67 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 687.40 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 49.14 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 216.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.71 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 274.32 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,532.92 <br /> <br /> 1,486.93 1,001.51 510.98 1,486.93 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R49861 <br /> SITUS: 4608 38TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 45.99 3% 1,486.93 <br /> 11/17/08 20.44 2% 1,001.51 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 510.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MADSEN,ALLAN-TRUSTEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4608 38TH AVE NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001498610000148693000010015100000510986 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />