My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 11:39:28 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R58114 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,369.26 <br /> 4486 JANICE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 2,653.57 <br /> ACRES: 0.22 Delinquent 2006-07 Taxes 2,968.34 <br /> MAP: 072W05CC03000 *Delinquent 2005-06 Taxes 2,254.55 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> MALM,LENN R & MAUREEN R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4486 JANICE AVE NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 777.70 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 51.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 107.67 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 936.41 <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 161,610 178,660 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 248,500 271,660 MARION COUNTY 520.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.60 <br /> ASSESSED 167,010 172,020 MARION FD 1 327.61 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.07 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 130.89 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 27.52 <br /> 167,010 172,020 E-PARKDALE #8 LTG 51.02 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,080.10 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 80.56 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 354.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.28 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 449.72 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,466.23 <br /> <br /> 10,268.70 9,487.74 8,698.54 10,268.70 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R58114 <br /> SITUS: 4486 JANICE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 73.99 3% 10,268.70 <br /> 11/17/08 32.88 2% 9,487.74 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 8,698.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MALM,LENN R & MAUREEN R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4486 JANICE AVE NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001581140001026870000094877400008698540 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.