Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R57100 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,361.04 <br /> 3083 SUNDOWN CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.174 <br /> MAP: 072W17BC02700 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> MARCH,SCOTT N & LEE ANN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3083 SUNDOWN CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 435.46 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 60.29 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 524.33 <br /> LAND 71,890 75,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 75,730 78,940 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 147,620 153,940 MARION COUNTY 291.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.82 <br /> ASSESSED 93,520 96,320 MARION FD 1 183.44 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.88 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 73.29 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 15.41 <br /> 93,520 96,320 E-OAKPARK ADDN LTG 63.10 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 639.33 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 45.11 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 198.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.99 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 251.81 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,415.47 <br /> <br /> 1,373.01 924.78 471.83 1,373.01 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R57100 <br /> SITUS: 3083 SUNDOWN CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 42.46 3% 1,373.01 <br /> 11/17/08 18.87 2% 924.78 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 471.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MARCH,SCOTT N & LEE ANN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3083 SUNDOWN CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001571000000137301000009247800000471835 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />