Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R58672 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,633.44 <br /> 4125 MILTON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.91 <br /> MAP: 072W06BD01600 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> MARTELL,SANDRA KAY & <br /> ALSMAN,MARIA D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3412 TIERRA DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 547.81 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 659.60 <br /> LAND 147,660 145,770 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 106,730 112,910 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 254,390 258,680 MARION COUNTY 366.56 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.06 <br /> ASSESSED 117,650 121,170 MARION FD 1 230.77 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.91 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 92.20 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 19.39 <br /> 117,650 121,170 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 724.89 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 56.74 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 249.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.06 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 316.77 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,701.26 <br /> <br /> 1,650.22 1,111.50 567.09 1,650.22 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R58672 <br /> SITUS: 4125 MILTON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 51.04 3% 1,650.22 <br /> 11/17/08 22.68 2% 1,111.50 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 567.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MARTELL,SANDRA KAY & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ALSMAN,MARIA D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3412 TIERRA DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001586720000165022000011115000000567091 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />