Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R18554 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,374.85 <br /> 5635 RAMP ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 1.90 <br /> MAP: 062W16CB00100 <br /> CODE: 00100216 <br /> <br /> <br /> MARTUSHEV,ELAINA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 9190 PORTLAND RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 GERVAIS SCHOOL 539.62 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.75 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 646.86 <br /> LAND 171,740 212,410 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 94,750 104,790 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 266,490 317,200 MARION COUNTY 351.62 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.81 <br /> ASSESSED 112,850 116,230 MARION FD 1 221.36 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.51 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 18.60 <br /> ----------- <br /> 112,850 116,230 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 606.90 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> BROOKS COMM SERV DIST 127.83 <br /> MARION FD 1 54.43 <br /> GERVAIS SCHOOL 31.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.65 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 223.29 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,477.05 <br /> <br /> 1,432.74 965.01 492.35 1,432.74 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R18554 <br /> SITUS: 5635 RAMP ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 44.31 3% 1,432.74 <br /> 11/17/08 19.69 2% 965.01 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 492.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MARTUSHEV,ELAINA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 9190 PORTLAND RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001185540000143274000009650100000492353 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />