Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R54906 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,008.56 <br /> 3694 MEADOW PARK LP NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.16 <br /> MAP: 072W07BB03800 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> MASCARENHAS,RICHARD & <br /> MASCARENHAS,SAROJ THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3694 MEADOW PARK LP NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 658.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 91.13 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 792.59 <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 117,660 125,740 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 204,550 218,740 MARION COUNTY 440.47 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.28 <br /> ASSESSED 141,360 145,600 MARION FD 1 277.30 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.91 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 110.79 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 23.30 <br /> 141,360 145,600 E-MEADOWPARK VLG LTG 46.27 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 917.32 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 68.18 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 300.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.08 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 380.63 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,090.54 <br /> <br /> 2,027.82 1,365.83 696.85 2,027.82 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R54906 <br /> SITUS: 3694 MEADOW PARK LP NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 62.72 3% 2,027.82 <br /> 11/17/08 27.87 2% 1,365.83 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 696.85 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MASCARENHAS,RICHARD & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MASCARENHAS,SAROJ PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3694 MEADOW PARK LP NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001549060000202782000013658300000696851 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />