Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R50422 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,155.63 <br /> 4331 OREGON TRAIL CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 072W08BA04600 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> MASON,LEWIS M & JOANNE M-T THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4331 OREGON TRAIL CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 722.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 47.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 100.09 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 870.49 <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 124,980 128,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 211,870 221,980 MARION COUNTY 483.76 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.00 <br /> ASSESSED 155,260 159,910 MARION FD 1 304.55 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.08 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 121.68 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 25.59 <br /> 155,260 159,910 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 956.66 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 74.89 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 329.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.27 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 418.05 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,245.20 <br /> <br /> 2,177.84 1,466.86 748.40 2,177.84 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R50422 <br /> SITUS: 4331 OREGON TRAIL CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 67.36 3% 2,177.84 <br /> 11/17/08 29.94 2% 1,466.86 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 748.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MASON,LEWIS M & JOANNE M-TRUST PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4331 OREGON TRAIL CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001504220000217784000014668600000748405 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />