Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R21986 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 906.66 <br /> 4525 60TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 2.45 <br /> MAP: 072W04C 00400 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> <br /> MASSEY,WILLIAM L & NORMA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4535 60TH AVE NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 321.17 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 44.46 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 386.71 <br /> LAND - RMV 91,610 43,140 <br /> LAND - SPEC 5,190 5,230 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 62,670 69,140 MARION COUNTY 214.91 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 159,470 117,510 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.55 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 135.30 <br /> ASSESSED 69,090 71,040 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.81 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 11.37 <br /> ----------- <br /> 69,090 71,040 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 370.94 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 33.27 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 146.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.90 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 185.73 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 943.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> 915.08 616.34 314.46 915.08 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R21986 <br /> SITUS: 4525 60TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 28.30 3% 915.08 <br /> 11/17/08 12.58 2% 616.34 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 314.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MASSEY,WILLIAM L & NORMA JEAN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4535 60TH AVE NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001219860000091508000006163400000314468 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />