Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R52860 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,969.55 <br /> 4562 PRINCE CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.159 <br /> MAP: 072W06CD02200 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> MATHIESON,LEE H & <br /> MATHIESON,MARY E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4562 PRINCE CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 649.22 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 89.88 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 781.71 <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 119,730 127,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 206,620 220,860 MARION COUNTY 434.42 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.18 <br /> ASSESSED 139,420 143,600 MARION FD 1 273.49 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.75 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 109.27 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 22.98 <br /> 139,420 143,600 E-LANCASTER EST #2 LTG 34.11 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 893.20 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 67.25 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 296.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.92 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 375.42 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,050.33 <br /> <br /> 1,988.82 1,339.55 683.45 1,988.82 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R52860 <br /> SITUS: 4562 PRINCE CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 61.51 3% 1,988.82 <br /> 11/17/08 27.34 2% 1,339.55 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 683.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MATHIESON,LEE H & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MATHIESON,MARY E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4562 PRINCE CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001528600000198882000013395500000683451 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />