Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R46115 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,299.12 <br /> 4275 AMHERST CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 072W08BB14300 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> MAURER,JOANN S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4275 AMHERST CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 420.05 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 58.15 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 505.77 <br /> LAND 71,890 75,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 76,870 80,240 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 148,760 155,240 MARION COUNTY 281.07 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.65 <br /> ASSESSED 90,210 92,910 MARION FD 1 176.95 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.60 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 70.70 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 14.87 <br /> 90,210 92,910 E-COLLEGE PARK LTG 47.01 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 602.85 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 43.51 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 191.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.71 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 242.89 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,351.51 <br /> <br /> 1,310.96 882.99 450.51 1,310.96 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R46115 <br /> SITUS: 4275 AMHERST CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 40.55 3% 1,310.96 <br /> 11/17/08 18.02 2% 882.99 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 450.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MAURER,JOANN S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4275 AMHERST CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001461150000131096000008829900000450516 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />