My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
BR (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
BR (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/17/2016 3:50:37 PM
Creation date
6/17/2016 3:49:51 PM
/
391
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R25008 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,647.02 <br /> 4952 RIVER RD N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.21 <br /> MAP: 073W02BA05500 <br /> CODE: 92420290 <br /> <br /> <br /> FRONTIER BANK THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 2215 EDUCATION: <br /> EVERETT, WA 98213 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,450.44 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 95.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 200.80 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,746.45 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 140,250 140,250 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 480,670 487,890 MARION COUNTY 970.54 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 620,920 628,140 KEIZER 668.55 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 16.07 <br /> ASSESSED 362,780 373,660 KEIZER FD 424.85 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 26.27 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 244.11 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 130.78 <br /> 362,780 373,660 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 768.13 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,249.30 <br /> THIS ACCOUNT IS IN BANKRUPTCY <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 44.47 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 427.13 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 169.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 25.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 32.84 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 699.67 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,695.42 <br /> <br /> 5,524.56 3,721.01 1,898.48 5,524.56 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R25008 <br /> SITUS: 4952 RIVER RD N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 170.86 3% 5,524.56 <br /> 11/15/10 75.94 2% 3,721.01 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,898.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 2511 <br /> FRONTIER BANK SALEM OR 97308-2511 <br /> PO BOX 2215 <br /> EVERETT, WA 98213 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.