My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 7:54:09 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R65849 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,556.14 <br /> 6745 CONTINENTAL CR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W23CA06800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> NELSON,LAVERNE G & <br /> NELSON,DONALEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6745 CONTINENTAL CR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 624.79 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.54 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 752.38 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,890 59,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 116,050 119,790 MARION COUNTY 415.94 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 174,940 178,790 SALEM 805.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.90 <br /> ASSESSED 139,940 144,130 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.33 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 105.19 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 45.89 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 107.35 <br /> 139,940 144,130 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,498.46 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 56.20 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 35.77 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 285.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.50 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 388.60 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,639.44 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,560.26 1,724.44 879.82 2,560.26 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R65849 <br /> SITUS: 6745 CONTINENTAL CR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 79.18 3% 2,560.26 <br /> 11/17/08 35.19 2% 1,724.44 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 879.82 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> NELSON,LAVERNE G & PO BOX 3416 <br /> NELSON,DONALEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6745 CONTINENTAL CR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001658490000256026000017244400000879826 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.