Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R326981 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,109.59 <br /> 384 CIMARRON CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W16AD14100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> NICOLAYSEN,STANLEY O & <br /> NICOLAYSEN,EDITH THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 384 CIMARRON CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 760.08 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 105.27 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 915.29 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 159,330 161,000 MARION COUNTY 506.01 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 246,220 254,000 SALEM 980.36 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.40 <br /> ASSESSED 170,240 175,340 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.78 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 127.96 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 55.83 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 130.62 <br /> 170,240 175,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,822.96 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 68.37 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 43.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 346.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.99 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 472.76 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,211.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,114.68 2,097.87 1,070.34 3,114.68 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R326981 <br /> SITUS: 384 CIMARRON CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 96.33 3% 3,114.68 <br /> 11/17/08 42.81 2% 2,097.87 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,070.34 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> NICOLAYSEN,STANLEY O & PO BOX 3416 <br /> NICOLAYSEN,EDITH PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 384 CIMARRON CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013269810000311468000020978700001070343 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />