Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R90480 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,718.64 <br /> 1575 JUSTICE ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.155 <br /> MAP: 083W09CC10000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> NOBLE,RON D & <br /> NOBLE,BEVERLY B THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1575 JUSTICE ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 420.10 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 58.18 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 505.88 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 86,000 92,840 MARION COUNTY 279.67 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 172,890 185,840 SALEM 541.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.64 <br /> ASSESSED 94,090 96,910 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.62 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 70.72 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 30.86 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 72.18 <br /> 94,090 96,910 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,007.53 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 37.79 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 24.05 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 191.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.73 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 261.29 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,774.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,721.46 1,159.48 591.57 1,721.46 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R90480 <br /> SITUS: 1575 JUSTICE ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 53.24 3% 1,721.46 <br /> 11/17/08 23.66 2% 1,159.48 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 591.57 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> NOBLE,RON D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> NOBLE,BEVERLY B PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1575 JUSTICE ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001904800000172146000011594800000591579 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />