My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 11:36:30 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R62006 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,764.50 <br /> 3175 BABER CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.18 <br /> MAP: 083W13DB00900 <br /> CODE: 92400190 <br /> W H WARD TR & <br /> G L WARD TR <br /> WARD,WILBURN H THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3175 BABER CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 942.09 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 61.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 130.43 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,134.35 <br /> LAND 140,500 154,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 162,040 168,870 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 302,540 322,870 MARION COUNTY 630.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.42 <br /> ASSESSED 217,760 224,290 TURNER FD 375.02 <br /> EXEMPTION 15,450 15,910 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.05 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 158.56 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 102.11 <br /> 202,310 208,380 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,293.55 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 429.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.30 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 447.19 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,875.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,788.84 1,878.40 958.37 2,788.84 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R62006 <br /> SITUS: 3175 BABER CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 86.25 3% 2,788.84 <br /> 11/17/08 38.33 2% 1,878.40 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 958.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> W H WARD TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> G L WARD TR PO BOX 3416 <br /> WARD,WILBURN H PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3175 BABER CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001620060000278884000018784000000958370 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.