Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R30996 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,882.74 <br /> 4091 DELANEY RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 3.71 <br /> MAP: 082W30D 00500 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> <br /> WALKER,CHARLES L & <br /> WALKER,MARY JO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4091 DELANEY RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,078.22 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 68.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 145.43 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,292.59 <br /> LAND 226,480 209,490 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 185,760 198,590 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 412,240 408,080 MARION COUNTY 702.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.62 <br /> ASSESSED 225,590 232,350 TURNER FD 418.16 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.01 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 113.85 <br /> ----------- <br /> 225,590 232,350 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,265.55 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 360.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.29 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 380.25 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,938.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,850.24 1,919.75 979.47 2,850.24 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R30996 <br /> SITUS: 4091 DELANEY RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 88.15 3% 2,850.24 <br /> 11/17/08 39.18 2% 1,919.75 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 979.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WALKER,CHARLES L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WALKER,MARY JO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4091 DELANEY RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001309960000285024000019197500000979478 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />