My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 11:36:30 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R54227 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,751.33 <br /> 4105 CRANSTON ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.161 <br /> MAP: 082W06AB07700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WALLEY,GAIL C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4105 CRANSTON SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 428.07 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.29 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 515.48 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,890 78,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 97,060 106,930 MARION COUNTY 284.98 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 171,950 184,930 SALEM 552.13 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.73 <br /> ASSESSED 111,330 114,660 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.76 <br /> EXEMPTION 15,450 15,910 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 72.07 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 31.44 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 73.57 <br /> 95,880 98,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,026.68 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 38.50 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 24.51 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 195.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.88 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 266.25 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,808.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,754.16 1,181.50 602.81 1,754.16 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R54227 <br /> SITUS: 4105 CRANSTON ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 54.25 3% 1,754.16 <br /> 11/17/08 24.11 2% 1,181.50 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 602.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WALLEY,GAIL C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4105 CRANSTON SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001542270000175416000011815000000602817 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.