My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 11:36:30 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R62970 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,717.49 <br /> 4921 TRAILS END CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.151 <br /> MAP: 072W32BD02700 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> WALTERS,NORMAN C & ARLENE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4921 TRAILS END CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 543.83 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.29 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 654.81 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 71,890 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 97,900 103,360 MARION COUNTY 363.90 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 169,790 178,360 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.01 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 229.09 <br /> ASSESSED 116,790 120,290 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.84 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 91.53 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 19.25 <br /> E-WAGON RD VILLA LTG 42.92 <br /> 116,790 120,290 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 762.54 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUB E SALEM WD 51.60 <br /> MARION FD 1 56.33 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 248.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.98 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 366.07 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,783.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,729.92 1,165.17 594.48 1,729.92 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R62970 <br /> SITUS: 4921 TRAILS END CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 53.50 3% 1,729.92 <br /> 11/17/08 23.78 2% 1,165.17 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 594.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WALTERS,NORMAN C & ARLENE R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4921 TRAILS END CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001629700000172992000011651700000594485 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.