Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R43701 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,456.50 <br /> 5834 TIMBERRIDGE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.20 <br /> MAP: 082W18CC02300 <br /> CODE: 92400190 <br /> <br /> <br /> WATKINS,DALE R & CINDY C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5834 TIMBERRIDGE DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 837.11 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 54.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 115.89 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,007.94 <br /> LAND 105,500 119,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 179,790 185,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 285,290 304,320 MARION COUNTY 560.15 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.26 <br /> ASSESSED 179,770 185,160 TURNER FD 333.23 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.15 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 140.89 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 90.73 <br /> 179,770 185,160 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,149.41 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 381.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.37 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 397.36 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,554.71 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,478.07 1,669.08 851.57 2,478.07 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R43701 <br /> SITUS: 5834 TIMBERRIDGE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 76.64 3% 2,478.07 <br /> 11/17/08 34.06 2% 1,669.08 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 851.57 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WATKINS,DALE R & CINDY C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5834 TIMBERRIDGE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001437010000247807000016690800000851574 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />