My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 11:36:30 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R57894 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,079.39 <br /> 5057 CHARLESTON DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 2.02 <br /> MAP: 082W15B 01900 <br /> CODE: 00500210 <br /> <br /> <br /> WHEELER,DARRELL R & DONNA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5057 CHARLESTON DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,058.50 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 67.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 142.77 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,268.95 <br /> LAND 247,940 235,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 181,970 208,840 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 429,910 443,840 MARION COUNTY 690.05 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.41 <br /> ASSESSED 236,910 244,010 MARION FD 1 434.42 <br /> EXEMPTION 0 15,910 REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.66 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 36.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> 236,910 228,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,191.04 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 106.82 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 354.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.93 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 480.10 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,940.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,851.89 1,920.86 980.03 2,851.89 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R57894 <br /> SITUS: 5057 CHARLESTON DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 88.20 3% 2,851.89 <br /> 11/17/08 39.20 2% 1,920.86 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 980.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WHEELER,DARRELL R & DONNA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5057 CHARLESTON DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001578940000285189000019208600000980030 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.