My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 11:36:30 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R23907 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 985.02 <br /> 5293 CENTER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.29 <br /> MAP: 072W29AA00700 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> <br /> WHEELER,MARY F THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5293 CENTER ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 349.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 48.39 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 420.85 <br /> LAND 189,960 192,540 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 50,250 55,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 240,210 248,310 MARION COUNTY 233.88 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.87 <br /> ASSESSED 90,510 93,220 MARION FD 1 147.24 <br /> EXEMPTION 15,450 15,910 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.32 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 12.37 <br /> ----------- <br /> 75,060 77,310 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 403.68 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 36.20 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 159.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.42 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 202.11 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,026.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> 995.84 670.74 342.22 995.84 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R23907 <br /> SITUS: 5293 CENTER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 30.80 3% 995.84 <br /> 11/17/08 13.69 2% 670.74 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 342.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WHEELER,MARY F PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5293 CENTER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001239070000099584000006707400000342220 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.