Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R29327 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,308.62 <br /> 6502 GANON ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 2.4 <br /> MAP: 082W03C 02400 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> <br /> WIESNER,JEANNIE M-ETAL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6502 GANNON ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 819.16 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 53.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 113.41 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 986.33 <br /> LAND 241,570 231,490 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 147,460 165,800 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 389,030 397,290 MARION COUNTY 548.14 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.06 <br /> ASSESSED 175,920 181,190 MARION FD 1 345.08 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.82 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 28.99 <br /> ----------- <br /> 175,920 181,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 946.09 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 84.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 373.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.04 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 473.69 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,406.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,333.93 1,572.00 802.04 2,333.93 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R29327 <br /> SITUS: 6502 GANON ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 72.18 3% 2,333.93 <br /> 11/17/08 32.08 2% 1,572.00 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 802.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WIESNER,JEANNIE M-ETAL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6502 GANNON ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001293270000233393000015720000000802041 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />