Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R47330 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,613.98 <br /> 216 46TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 1,807.66 <br /> ACRES: 0.178 Delinquent 2006-07 Taxes 2,498.89 <br /> MAP: 072W31AA00100 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> WILCH,CHARLES W & LISA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 216 46TH AVE SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 524.03 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.55 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 630.97 <br /> LAND 71,890 78,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 101,880 113,680 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 173,770 191,680 MARION COUNTY 350.65 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.80 <br /> ASSESSED 112,540 115,910 MARION FD 1 220.75 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.48 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 88.20 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 18.55 <br /> 112,540 115,910 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 693.43 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUB E SALEM WD 49.73 <br /> MARION FD 1 54.28 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 239.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.62 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 352.75 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,677.15 <br /> <br /> 5,933.39 5,402.29 4,865.60 5,933.39 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R47330 <br /> SITUS: 216 46TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 50.31 3% 5,933.39 <br /> 11/17/08 22.36 2% 5,402.29 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 4,865.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WILCH,CHARLES W & LISA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 216 46TH AVE SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001473300000593339000054022900004865600 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />