Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R23466 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,132.08 <br /> 6372 COTTONWOOD ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.66 <br /> MAP: 072W21D 00703 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> <br /> WILLIS,JEFFREY L & CECILIA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6372 COTTONWOOD ST EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,111.40 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 72.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 153.87 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,338.21 <br /> LAND 209,270 205,710 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 223,270 246,920 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 432,540 452,630 MARION COUNTY 743.68 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.29 <br /> ASSESSED 238,670 245,830 MARION FD 1 468.18 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 20.11 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 39.33 <br /> ----------- <br /> 238,670 245,830 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,283.59 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 115.12 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 507.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.40 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 642.67 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,264.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,166.54 2,132.79 1,088.16 3,166.54 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R23466 <br /> SITUS: 6372 COTTONWOOD ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 97.93 3% 3,166.54 <br /> 11/17/08 43.53 2% 2,132.79 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,088.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WILLIS,JEFFREY L & CECILIA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6372 COTTONWOOD ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001234660000316654000021327900001088163 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />