Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R24349 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,444.88 <br /> 1050 MEADOWLAWN DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.31 <br /> MAP: 072W31CA02300 <br /> CODE: 92435213 <br /> <br /> <br /> WILSON,LARRY E & CINDY M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1050 MEADOWLAWN DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 469.14 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.95 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 564.88 <br /> LAND 78,260 80,170 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 83,720 85,630 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 161,980 165,800 MARION COUNTY 313.93 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.19 <br /> ASSESSED 100,750 103,770 MARION FD 1 197.63 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.49 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 78.96 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 16.60 <br /> 100,750 103,770 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 620.80 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUB E SALEM WD 44.52 <br /> MARION FD 1 48.60 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 214.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.61 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 315.81 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,501.49 <br /> <br /> 1,456.45 980.98 500.50 1,456.45 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R24349 <br /> SITUS: 1050 MEADOWLAWN DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 45.04 3% 1,456.45 <br /> 11/17/08 20.02 2% 980.98 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 500.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WILSON,LARRY E & CINDY M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1050 MEADOWLAWN DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001243490000145645000009809800000500503 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />