My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 11:36:30 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R24502 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,288.56 <br /> 700 62ND AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 4.85 <br /> MAP: 072W33A 01500 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> <br /> WOLFE,ANDREW A & JANE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 700 62ND AVE SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 931.10 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 61.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 128.90 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,121.11 <br /> LAND - RMV 56,430 277,250 <br /> LAND - SPEC 6,900 0 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 86,890 98,420 MARION COUNTY 623.04 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 150,220 375,670 MARION SOIL & WTR 10.30 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 392.23 <br /> ASSESSED 98,190 205,950 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.85 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 32.95 <br /> ----------- <br /> 98,190 205,950 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,075.37 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 96.45 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 424.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.09 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 538.41 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,734.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,652.84 1,786.79 911.63 2,652.84 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R24502 <br /> SITUS: 700 62ND AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 82.05 3% 2,652.84 <br /> 11/17/08 36.47 2% 1,786.79 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 911.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WOLFE,ANDREW A & JANE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 700 62ND AVE SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001245020000265284000017867900000911631 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.