Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R62002 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,852.40 <br /> 3163 LOIS CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.22 <br /> MAP: 083W13DB00500 <br /> CODE: 92400190 <br /> <br /> WYLIE,SHARON E <br /> FIELDS,LARRY H THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3163 LOIS CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,994.35 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 130.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 276.10 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,401.33 <br /> LAND 139,890 138,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 513,910 514,090 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 653,800 652,090 MARION COUNTY 1,334.51 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 22.06 <br /> ASSESSED 428,290 441,130 TURNER FD 793.90 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 36.08 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 335.66 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 216.15 <br /> 428,290 441,130 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,738.36 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 910.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 36.61 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 946.66 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 6,086.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,903.76 3,976.42 2,028.79 5,903.76 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R62002 <br /> SITUS: 3163 LOIS CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 182.59 3% 5,903.76 <br /> 11/17/08 81.15 2% 3,976.42 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 2,028.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WYLIE,SHARON E PO BOX 3416 <br /> FIELDS,LARRY H PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3163 LOIS CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001620020000590376000039764200002028795 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />