My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 11:36:30 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R24624 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,961.72 <br /> 709 BURNETT LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 50.87 <br /> ACRES: 1.76 <br /> MAP: 072W34BD00600 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> ZIESEMER,MARTIN A & <br /> ZIESEMER,CINDY L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 709 BURNETT LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,405.76 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 92.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 194.62 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,692.64 <br /> LAND 213,730 238,910 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 235,400 259,960 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 449,130 498,870 MARION COUNTY 940.66 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 15.55 <br /> ASSESSED 301,890 310,940 MARION FD 1 592.19 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 25.43 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 49.75 <br /> ----------- <br /> 301,890 310,940 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,623.58 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 145.61 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 641.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 25.81 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 812.89 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,129.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,056.11 2,748.56 1,427.24 4,056.11 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R24624 <br /> SITUS: 709 BURNETT LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 123.87 3% 4,056.11 <br /> 11/17/08 55.05 2% 2,748.56 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,427.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ZIESEMER,MARTIN A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ZIESEMER,CINDY L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 709 BURNETT LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001246240000405611000027485600001427243 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.