My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 11:36:30 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R37183 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 806.39 <br /> 246 N MAIN ST <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> ACRES: 0.112 <br /> MAP: 103W11AA03200 <br /> CODE: 81413130 <br /> <br /> BARNES,MICHAEL H & ELIZABE <br /> <MENKEN,PAUL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 39240 MORNING STAR RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> ALBANY, OR 97321 JEFFERSON SCHOOL 306.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 18.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 39.59 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 364.92 <br /> LAND 68,620 74,780 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 51,480 52,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 120,100 127,550 MARION COUNTY 191.34 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: JEFFERSON 136.51 <br /> ASSESSED 61,410 63,250 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.16 <br /> JEFFERSON FD 75.62 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.17 <br /> JEFFERSON PARK & REC 18.43 <br /> 61,410 63,250 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 430.23 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> JEFFERSON FD, BOND 30.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.25 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 36.04 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 831.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> 806.25 543.05 277.07 806.25 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R37183 <br /> SITUS: 246 N MAIN ST <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 24.94 3% 806.25 <br /> 11/17/08 11.08 2% 543.05 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 277.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BARNES,MICHAEL H & ELIZABETH J PO BOX 3416 <br /> <MENKEN,PAUL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 39240 MORNING STAR RD NE <br /> ALBANY, OR 97321 <br /> 24000001371830000080625000005430500000277076 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.