Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R100253 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,174.21 <br /> 372 DOVER CT <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> ACRES: 0.153 <br /> MAP: 103W12CB04400 <br /> CODE: 81413130 <br /> <br /> MENDEZ,CRISOFORO S & <br /> MENDEZ,REYNITA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5483 LUCKIAMUTE LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> ALBANY, OR 97321 JEFFERSON SCHOOL 446.39 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 57.65 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 531.37 <br /> LAND 68,840 75,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 72,250 77,210 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 141,090 152,210 MARION COUNTY 278.62 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: JEFFERSON 198.78 <br /> ASSESSED 89,420 92,100 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.61 <br /> JEFFERSON FD 110.11 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.53 <br /> JEFFERSON PARK & REC 26.84 <br /> 89,420 92,100 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 626.49 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> JEFFERSON FD, BOND 44.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.64 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 52.47 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,210.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,174.02 790.75 403.45 1,174.02 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R100253 <br /> SITUS: 372 DOVER CT <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 36.31 3% 1,174.02 <br /> 11/17/08 16.14 2% 790.75 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 403.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MENDEZ,CRISOFORO S & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MENDEZ,REYNITA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5483 LUCKIAMUTE LN NE <br /> ALBANY, OR 97321 <br /> 24000011002530000117402000007907500000403451 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />