My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 11:36:30 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R100564 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,440.52 <br /> 135 S 7TH ST <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> ACRES: 0.248 <br /> MAP: 103W12BD05400 <br /> CODE: 81413130 <br /> <br /> <br /> MENKEN,PAUL E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 39240 MORNING STAR RD EDUCATION: <br /> ALBANY, OR 97321 JEFFERSON SCHOOL 547.64 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 70.72 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 651.88 <br /> LAND 68,840 75,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 80,090 89,530 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 148,930 164,530 MARION COUNTY 341.82 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: JEFFERSON 243.87 <br /> ASSESSED 109,700 112,990 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.65 <br /> JEFFERSON FD 135.08 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.24 <br /> JEFFERSON PARK & REC 32.93 <br /> 109,700 112,990 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 768.59 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> JEFFERSON FD, BOND 55.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.38 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 64.38 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,484.85 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,440.30 970.10 494.95 1,440.30 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R100564 <br /> SITUS: 135 S 7TH ST <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 44.55 3% 1,440.30 <br /> 11/17/08 19.80 2% 970.10 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 494.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MENKEN,PAUL E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 39240 MORNING STAR RD <br /> ALBANY, OR 97321 <br /> 24000011005640000144030000009701000000494956 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.