My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 11:36:30 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104940 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,120.12 <br /> 577 E VIRGINIA ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 091W10DB03700 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> BENTZ,BERNARD P & <br /> BENTZ,EILEEN M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 39456 SANTIAM BLUFF RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> ALBANY, OR 97322 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 914.46 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 61.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 130.16 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,106.32 <br /> LAND 67,800 75,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 213,250 223,240 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 281,050 298,240 MARION COUNTY 629.12 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 692.09 <br /> ASSESSED 201,910 207,960 MARION SOIL & WTR 10.40 <br /> STAYTON FD 273.11 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.01 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 103.71 <br /> 201,910 207,960 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,725.44 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 50.78 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 205.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.26 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 273.23 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,104.99 <br /> <br /> 3,011.84 2,028.60 1,035.00 3,011.84 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104940 <br /> SITUS: 577 E VIRGINIA ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 93.15 3% 3,011.84 <br /> 11/17/08 41.40 2% 2,028.60 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,035.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BENTZ,BERNARD P & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BENTZ,EILEEN M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 39456 SANTIAM BLUFF RD NE <br /> ALBANY, OR 97322 <br /> 24000011049400000301184000020286000001035008 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.