My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 11:36:30 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R36854 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 637.29 <br /> 3914 JEFFERSON MARION RD SE <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> ACRES: 15.54 <br /> MAP: 102W06B 00100 <br /> CODE: 81400130 <br /> KENNETH W ZEMLICKA RLT & <br /> ZEMLICKA,KENNETH W TRE <br /> 3800 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR SE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> UNIT 140 EDUCATION: <br /> ALBANY, OR 97322 JEFFERSON SCHOOL 289.35 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 17.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 37.37 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 344.43 <br /> LAND - RMV 19,230 16,750 <br /> LAND - SPEC 10,650 10,850 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 59,700 62,750 MARION COUNTY 180.60 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 89,580 90,350 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.99 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: JEFFERSON FD 71.37 <br /> ASSESSED 58,080 59,700 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.88 <br /> JEFFERSON PARK & REC 17.40 <br /> ----------- <br /> 58,080 59,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 277.24 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> JEFFERSON FD, BOND 29.06 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.96 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 34.02 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 655.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 636.02 428.39 218.57 636.02 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R36854 <br /> SITUS: 3914 JEFFERSON MARION RD SE <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 19.67 3% 636.02 <br /> 11/17/08 8.74 2% 428.39 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 218.57 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> KENNETH W ZEMLICKA RLT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ZEMLICKA,KENNETH W TRE PO BOX 3416 <br /> 3800 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR SE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> UNIT 140 <br /> ALBANY, OR 97322 <br /> 24000001368540000063602000004283900000218575 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.