My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 11:36:30 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R51970 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,803.02 <br /> 1689 DIXON ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.3 <br /> MAP: 073W02AD00600 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> WOOD,MARVIN E 50% & <br /> WOOD,MELVIN L 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2420 HILL ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> ALBANY, OR 97322 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 457.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.34 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 550.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 85,980 84,900 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 91,900 101,680 MARION COUNTY 306.13 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 177,880 186,580 KEIZER 210.87 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.06 <br /> ASSESSED 113,830 117,240 KEIZER FD 134.18 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.29 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 77.00 <br /> K-KEIZER HTS LTG 62.29 <br /> 113,830 117,240 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 245.14 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,048.96 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 14.66 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 208.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.41 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 231.83 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,831.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,776.69 1,196.68 610.55 1,776.69 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R51970 <br /> SITUS: 1689 DIXON ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 54.95 3% 1,776.69 <br /> 11/17/08 24.42 2% 1,196.68 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 610.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WOOD,MARVIN E 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WOOD,MELVIN L 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2420 HILL ST SE <br /> ALBANY, OR 97322 <br /> 24000001519700000177669000011966800000610554 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.