Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R23200 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 7,641.76 <br /> 1338-1398 39TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.5 <br /> MAP: 072W19CB00400 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> 39TH AVE LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6924 SHAW HY SE EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,867.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 122.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 258.72 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,249.39 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 65,340 108,900 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 416,780 417,670 MARION COUNTY 1,243.56 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 482,120 526,570 SALEM 2,409.30 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 20.64 <br /> ASSESSED 418,360 430,910 REGIONAL LIBRARY 33.87 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 314.48 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 137.20 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 321.00 <br /> 418,360 430,910 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 4,480.05 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 168.01 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 106.95 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 852.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 34.39 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,161.82 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 7,891.26 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 7,654.52 5,155.62 2,630.42 7,654.52 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R23200 <br /> SITUS: 1338-1398 39TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 236.74 3% 7,654.52 <br /> 11/17/08 105.22 2% 5,155.62 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 2,630.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> 39TH AVE LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6924 SHAW HY SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001232000000765452000051556200002630429 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />