My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 11:36:30 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R62237 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,112.68 <br /> 7731 TERRANCE LN SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 0.65 <br /> MAP: 082W26D 01200 <br /> CODE: 00550050 <br /> <br /> ADAMS,ROBERT W & <br /> ADAMS,LINDA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 164 EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 429.43 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 57.92 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 514.81 <br /> LAND 118,340 145,630 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 114,620 119,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 232,960 264,730 MARION COUNTY 279.95 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.63 <br /> ASSESSED 89,850 92,540 AUMSVILLE FD 125.97 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.57 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 418.12 <br /> 89,850 92,540 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 47.12 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 143.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.68 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 198.56 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,131.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,097.55 739.24 377.17 1,097.55 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R62237 <br /> SITUS: 7731 TERRANCE LN SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 33.94 3% 1,097.55 <br /> 11/17/08 15.09 2% 739.24 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 377.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ADAMS,ROBERT W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ADAMS,LINDA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 164 <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001622370000109755000007392400000377172 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.