My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 11:36:30 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R34942 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,024.54 <br /> 9538 STAYTON RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 14.01 <br /> MAP: 091W19 00500 <br /> CODE: 00550040 <br /> <br /> <br /> AMSBERRY,JOSEPH M & MARYLE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 9538 STAYTON RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 402.05 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 54.23 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 481.99 <br /> LAND - RMV 20,840 18,040 <br /> LAND - SPEC 15,000 15,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 88,950 92,940 MARION COUNTY 262.10 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 124,790 126,320 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.33 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON FD 113.78 <br /> ASSESSED 84,230 86,640 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.09 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 387.30 <br /> 84,230 86,640 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 21.16 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 134.60 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.19 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 162.95 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,032.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,001.27 674.40 344.08 1,001.27 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R34942 <br /> SITUS: 9538 STAYTON RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 30.97 3% 1,001.27 <br /> 11/17/08 13.76 2% 674.40 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 344.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> AMSBERRY,JOSEPH M & MARYLEN Z PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 9538 STAYTON RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001349420000100127000006744000000344087 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.