My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YELM (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YELM (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/20/2016 3:27:41 PM
Creation date
6/20/2016 2:54:50 PM
/
4874
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R11086 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,207.40 <br /> 19877 GRIM RD NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> ACRES: 3.11 <br /> MAP: 041W22D 00700 <br /> CODE: 01500110 <br /> <br /> OBER,DAVID & <br /> OBER,SHERI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 19877 GRIM RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 N MARION SCHOOL 396.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.30 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 74.46 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 506.32 <br /> LAND 177,310 136,920 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 110,410 107,390 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 287,720 244,310 MARION COUNTY 359.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.95 <br /> ASSESSED 115,510 118,970 HUBBARD FD 95.68 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.73 <br /> HUBBARD FD, LOCAL OPTI 25.08 <br /> ----------- <br /> 115,510 118,970 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 496.35 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. HUBBARD FD 31.86 <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 171.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.46 <br /> MORT ACCT = 5930703091683 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 223.18 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,225.85 <br /> <br /> 1,189.07 800.90 408.62 1,189.07 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R11086 <br /> SITUS: 19877 GRIM RD NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 36.78 3% 1,189.07 <br /> 11/15/10 16.34 2% 800.90 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 408.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> OBER,DAVID & PO BOX 3416 <br /> OBER,SHERI PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 19877 GRIM RD NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> 24000001110860000118907000008009000000408621 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.