Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R47585 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 345.42 <br /> FARGO LOTS, BLOCK A, LOT 8 & 9, ACRES <br /> 0.29, & FR VACATED ST //05-06: .29 AC <br /> ACRES: 0.29 <br /> MAP: 041W04CD01100 <br /> CODE: 01500060 <br /> <br /> SPEAR,CHARLES A & <br /> SPEAR,TERESA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 11981 FARGO RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 N MARION SCHOOL 112.60 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 10.02 <br /> MORT LENDER: LPS-OFC CHEMEKETA COM COL 21.14 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 143.76 <br /> LAND 37,000 26,570 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 11,320 10,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 48,320 36,620 MARION COUNTY 102.19 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 1.69 <br /> ASSESSED 32,800 33,780 AURORA FD 28.52 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 2.76 <br /> AURORA FD, LOCAL OPTIO 16.55 <br /> ----------- <br /> 32,800 33,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 151.71 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. N MARION SCHOOL 48.67 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 2.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 2.97 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 2264 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 54.32 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 349.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> 339.30 228.54 116.60 339.30 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R47585 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 10.49 3% 339.30 <br /> 11/15/10 4.66 2% 228.54 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 116.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SPEAR,CHARLES A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SPEAR,TERESA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 11981 FARGO RD NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> 24000001475850000033930000002285400000116607 <br /> <br /> <br />