My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YELM (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YELM (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/20/2016 3:27:41 PM
Creation date
6/20/2016 2:54:50 PM
/
4874
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R10024 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,378.27 <br /> 11014 OAK MEADOW LN NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> ACRES: 2.51 <br /> MAP: 031W32D 01303 <br /> CODE: 01500060 <br /> <br /> <br /> YOUNG,THOMAS LEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 11014 OAK MEADOW LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 N MARION SCHOOL 1,101.32 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 98.03 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 206.80 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,406.15 <br /> LAND 288,050 216,910 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 359,630 343,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 647,680 560,430 MARION COUNTY 999.53 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 16.52 <br /> ASSESSED 320,780 330,400 AURORA FD 278.96 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 27.03 <br /> AURORA FD, LOCAL OPTIO 161.90 <br /> ----------- <br /> 320,780 330,400 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,483.94 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. N MARION SCHOOL 476.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 26.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.04 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 11073723 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 531.31 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,421.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,318.76 2,235.32 1,140.47 3,318.76 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R10024 <br /> SITUS: 11014 OAK MEADOW LN NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 102.64 3% 3,318.76 <br /> 11/15/10 45.62 2% 2,235.32 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,140.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> YOUNG,THOMAS LEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 11014 OAK MEADOW LN NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> 24000001100240000331876000022353200001140479 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.