My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YELM (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YELM (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/20/2016 3:27:41 PM
Creation date
6/20/2016 2:54:50 PM
/
4874
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R21533 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,865.42 <br /> 12530 FINLAY RD NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 5.00 <br /> MAP: 071W16 00100 <br /> CODE: 00400028 00400008 <br /> <br /> SLAYTON,KORY 50% & <br /> MALDONADO,KARI 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6670 SW KING BVD EDUCATION: <br /> BEAVERTON, OR 97008 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 584.04 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.12 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WML CHEMEKETA COM COL 80.42 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 702.58 <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND - SPEC 24,460 24,020 MARION COUNTY 388.68 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 135,160 131,230 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.42 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 159,620 155,250 SILVERTON FD 133.58 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 73.85 <br /> ASSESSED 125,880 128,480 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.51 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 613.04 <br /> <br /> 125,880 128,480 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. SILVERTON FD 36.09 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 152.15 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 306.26 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY EFU CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.20 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.29 <br /> FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302002817599 FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 582.24 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,897.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,840.92 1,239.94 632.62 1,840.92 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R21533 <br /> SITUS: 12530 FINLAY RD NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 56.94 3% 1,840.92 <br /> 11/15/10 25.30 2% 1,239.94 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 632.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SLAYTON,KORY 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MALDONADO,KARI 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6670 SW KING BVD <br /> BEAVERTON, OR 97008 <br /> 24000001215330000184092000012399400000632627 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.