My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YELM (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YELM (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/20/2016 3:27:41 PM
Creation date
6/20/2016 2:54:50 PM
/
4874
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R82912 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,641.06 <br /> 3687 SHORT ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.145 <br /> MAP: 083W03DA01500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1341 KIPLING CT LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 614 EDUCATION: <br /> CLACKAMAS, OR 97015 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 384.46 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.27 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WML CHEMEKETA COM COL 53.27 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 463.00 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 66,590 62,380 MARION COUNTY 255.89 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 143,590 136,380 SALEM 495.90 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.25 <br /> ASSESSED 87,080 89,690 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.98 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 64.72 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 35.80 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 83.04 <br /> 87,080 89,690 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 946.58 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 27.92 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 54.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 113.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.77 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302010576460 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 39.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.66 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 249.99 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,659.57 <br /> <br /> 1,609.78 1,084.25 553.19 1,609.78 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R82912 <br /> SITUS: 3687 SHORT ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 49.79 3% 1,609.78 <br /> 11/15/10 22.13 2% 1,084.25 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 553.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> 1341 KIPLING CT LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 614 <br /> CLACKAMAS, OR 97015 <br /> 24000001829120000160978000010842500000553199 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.