My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YELM (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YELM (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/20/2016 3:27:41 PM
Creation date
6/20/2016 2:54:50 PM
/
4874
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R338920 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,245.90 <br /> 608 ROSEMARY WY <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 061W26DB02200 <br /> CODE: 00402028 <br /> <br /> <br /> WILSON,RONNIE K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 1489 EDUCATION: <br /> CLACKAMAS, OR 97015 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 793.10 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 51.78 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SSA CHEMEKETA COM COL 109.21 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 954.09 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 100,000 90,000 MARION COUNTY 527.80 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 162,490 147,640 SILVERTON 639.92 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 262,490 237,640 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.73 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVERTON FD 181.41 <br /> ASSESSED 176,200 181,480 SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 100.29 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.28 <br /> SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 110.29 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,582.72 <br /> 176,200 181,480 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. SILVERTON 50.83 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY SILVERTON, BOND 39.29 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SILVERTON FD 49.02 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 206.62 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 432.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.87 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0176771067325 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 15.95 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 808.17 <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,344.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,244.63 2,185.39 1,115.00 3,244.63 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R338920 <br /> SITUS: 608 ROSEMARY WY <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 100.35 3% 3,244.63 <br /> 11/15/10 44.60 2% 2,185.39 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,115.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WILSON,RONNIE K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 1489 <br /> CLACKAMAS, OR 97015 <br /> 24000013389200000324463000021853900001115001 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.