My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YELM (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YELM (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/20/2016 3:27:41 PM
Creation date
6/20/2016 2:54:50 PM
/
4874
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R68478 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,228.51 <br /> 1571-1583 OAK ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.227 <br /> MAP: 073W26CA10300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> ARNOLD,JAMES J II THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 257 EDUCATION: <br /> GERVAIS, OR 97026 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 522.05 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.31 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WML CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.33 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 628.69 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 89,400 87,180 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 99,610 87,810 MARION COUNTY 347.48 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 189,010 174,990 SALEM 673.38 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.77 <br /> ASSESSED 118,250 121,790 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.48 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 87.88 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 48.62 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 112.75 <br /> 118,250 121,790 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,285.36 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 37.91 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 74.49 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 153.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.20 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302019633319 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 53.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.40 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 339.48 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,253.53 <br /> <br /> 2,185.92 1,472.31 751.18 2,185.92 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R68478 <br /> SITUS: 1571-1583 OAK ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 67.61 3% 2,185.92 <br /> 11/15/10 30.05 2% 1,472.31 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 751.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ARNOLD,JAMES J II PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 257 <br /> GERVAIS, OR 97026 <br /> 24000001684780000218592000014723100000751187 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.